プライバシーポリシー(個人情報保護方針)

 

イロハ・デザインコンセプト株式会社(以下、「当ショップ」と表現します。)は、当社が取得した個人情報の取り扱いに関し、個人情報の保護に関する法律やその他ガイドライン等を遵守するよう、以下の個人情報保護方針を定めます。

 

なお、本プライバシーポリシーは、当ショップにおいてのみ適用されます。

 

1条、個人情報について

個人情報とは、個人情報保護法に定められた個人情報を指します。具体的には、生存する個人に関する情報であって、当該情報に含まれる氏名、生年月日、連絡先その他の記述等により特定の個人を識別できる情報、及び他の情報と照合することによって特定の個人を識別することができることとなるものを指します。

 

2条、個人情報の収集方法

当ショップでは、ユーザーが商品のご購入、お問い合わせをする際に以下の個人情報をお尋ねすることがあります。

 

a)お名前、フリガナ

b)生年月日

c)ご住所

d)お電話番号

e)メールアドレス

f)パスワード

g)銀行口座、クレジットカード番号など

h)当ショップとのお取引履歴及びその内容

 

個人情報を収集するにあたっては、利用目的を明記の上、適法かつ公正な手段によります。

 

3条、個人情報の利用目的

当ショップがユーザーからお預かりした個人情報を利用する目的は以下の通りです。

 

a)ご注文の確認、照会

b)商品発送の確認、照会

c)お問い合わせへの対応

 

 

4条、利用目的の変更

当ショップは、利用目的が変更前と関連性を有する場合のみ、個人情報の利用目的を変更することがあります。変更があった際には、目的や変更内容についてユーザーへ通知、または当ショップ上で公表いたします。

 

5条、個人情報の第三者への提供の禁止

当ショップでは、ユーザーよりお預かりした個人情報を適切に管理し、次のいずれかに該当する場合を除き、個人情報を第三者に開示いたしません。

 

1、ご本人の同意がある場合

2、人の生命、身体または財産の保護のために必要であり、本人の同意を得るのが困難な場合

3、公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要があり、本人の同意を得るのが困難な場合

3、国の機関もしくは地方公共団体などの要請があり、法令に基づき開示することが必要である場合

4、ユーザーが希望されるサービスを行うために、当ショップが業務を委託する業者に対して開示する場合

5、合併その他の事由により事業の継承が行われる場合

 

6条、個人情報の開示

当ショップは、ユーザーから個人情報の開示を求められたときは、ご本人であることを確認させていただいた上、速やかに対応させていただきます。ただし、開示することにより次のいずれかに該当する場合は、その限りではありません。また、開示しない決定をした場合には、その旨を遅滞なく通知します。

 

1、本人または第三者の生命,身体,財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合

2、当社の業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合

3、その他法令に違反することとなる場合

 

前項の定めにかかわらず、履歴情報および特性情報などの個人情報以外の情報については、原則として開示いたしません。

 

7条、個人情報の訂正、削除

ユーザーは、当社のお預かりする自己の個人情報が誤った情報である場合には、当社に対して個人情報の訂正、追加または削除を請求することができます。下記の第10条、お問合せ先よりお知らせ下さい。

 

当ショップは、ユーザーから前項の請求を受けてその請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には、当該個人情報の訂正等を行います。また、訂正等を行った場合、もしくは訂正等を行わない旨の決定をした場合は、これをユーザーに通知いたします。

 

8条、個人情報の安全対策

当ショップは、ユーザーの個人情報を正確かつ最新の状態に保ち、個人情報への不正アクセス・紛失・破損・改ざん・漏洩などを防止するため、セキュリティに万全の対策を講じております。

 

9条、法令や規範の遵守と見直し

当ショップは、保有する個人情報に関して、日本の法令その他規範を遵守するとともに、本ポリシーの内容を適宜見直し、その改善に努めます。また、変更を行う際は、当ページへの変更をもって公表とさせていただきます。

 

10条、お問い合わせ先

本ポリシーに関するお問い合わせは、下記の窓口までお願いいたします。

 

住所:東京都目黒区下目黒2-21-27-901

社名:イロハ・デザインコンセプト株式会社

Eメールアドレス:Jkanjiofficial2019@gmail.com

代表電話番号:03-5747-9904

 

Privacy Policy

In iroha DESIGN CONCEPT Ltd. (our company below), to comply with the Code and other laws and regulations regarding personal information,and care is taken to ensure the protection of important personal information of our customers.

About the collection of personal information

(Such as customer information such as commodities trading name, address and credit card information and e-mail address that you obtained)

Our shop may ask the following personal information when users purchase products or make inquiries.

a)Name

b)Birth Date

c)Address

d)Phone Number

e)E-mail Address

f)Password

g)Bank account, credit card number, etc.

h)Transaction history with our shop and its contents

 

When collecting personal information, we will specify the purpose of use and use legal and fair means.

For the use of personal information (privacy

We use personal information collected from customers for the following purposes.

a)Order confirmation / contact

b)Product shipment confirmation / contact

c)Respond to inquiries

Disclosure of personal information, correction, etc..

Only when the purpose of use is related to the original purpose, the store can change the purpose of use of personal information.

When a change occurs, we will notify the user of the purpose and content of the change or announce the change in our store.

Provision of Personal Information to Third Parties.

This shop will properly manage the personal information entrusted to us by the user and will not disclose the personal information to a third party unless any of the following cases apply.

Security of information.

The owner of this web site shall take appropriate security measures to protect the personal information against unauthorized access, unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction.

Disposal of customer information used.

We will discard the customer information that has been used for transaction execution, and it is not expected to be used in the future (paper media will be crushed / dissolved, and the data will be completely deleted).

Personal information security measures

We will ensure that users' personal information is accurate and up-to-date, and take all possible security measures to prevent unauthorized access, loss, damage, forgery, and leakage of personal information.

Legal compliance and review

Regarding the personal information we hold, we will abide by Japanese laws and other regulations, review the content of this policy from time to time, and strive to improve it. In addition, when we make changes, we will make changes and announce on this page.

Contact information

iroha DESIGN CONCEPT CO.,LTD.

Address : Rm901,2-21-27,Meguro,Meguro-ku,Tokyo

E-mailJkanjiofficial2019@gmail.com

Tel:03-5747-9904